Home Printed Version Vendors by Services Vendors by Categories Vendors by Accreditations Vendors by Location Vendors Alphabetically
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 1

Vendor Sign-up Vendor Login
RELI Event Calendar

RELI Calendar - click for events

Other RELI Services
Renewable Energy Long Island (RELI) sponsors the LIGreenGuide and these other sites and services:

Find out if Solar is right for you at SunshineIsFree.org!

Get Adobe Flash player

Support RELI, Become a Member!


Browse by Services

Green Building Consulting

Point to the company for a description, click for full details.

Back to the Services list.

Business Name City Contact Phone
Affordable Air Conditioning Hampton Bays Frank Curto 631-728-2370
Agreenable Solar Installer Babylon David Clayton 631-956-8496
Ahimsa Design Ronkonkoma KC Eisenberg 631-619-6503
AKRF, Inc. Bohemia James P. McAllister 631-285-6980
Alternative Energy Systems, Inc. Laurel David Grinere 631-903-1106
Anker Environmental Design Mt. Sinai Sarah Anker 631-972-8328
Anthony J. Musso, Architect Cold Spring Harbor Anthony Musso 631-367-8626
Applied Energy Group, Inc. Islandia Kathleen Whitley-Harm 631-434-1414
ASAP house Inc. Sag Harbor Laszlo Kiss 888-492-2727
B. Thayer Associates Woodbury Courtney Vanderhoof 516-364-0660x107
Bates Masi Architects Sag Harbor Paul Masi 631-725-0229
Bay Gas Service, Inc. Shirley Jack O’Loughlin 631-399-3620
BergDesign Architects East Hampton John Berg 631-907-2508
Blue Prints Architecture, PC Water Mill Russell Blue 631-329-1008
Brian MacKinnon EcoBroker Hampton Bays Brian MacKinnon 631-235-7792
Cemtrex, Inc. Farmingdale Greg Shine 631-756-9116x129
Chaleff and Rogers Architects Water Mill Bill Chaleff 631-726-4477
Christopher Jeffrey Architects pllc New York Christopher Jeffrey 212-683-6462
Cleanup & Greenup Inc. Albany Anthony La Porte 518-472-1789
Community Development Corporation of Long Island Centereach Rosemary Olsen 631-471-1215
Community Environmental Center Long Island City Leroy Anthony 917-445-8641
D and R Energy Services, Inc Brighton Deanna Craig 810-229-2390
David J. Kepner & Co. Eastport David Kepner 631-325-1760
Eastern Energy Systems Mattituck Jamie Minnick 631-779-4004
Eco Action Network Jericho Eco Advantage Network 800-616-0327
EcoEnergy Consulting and Supply Babylon Larry Reiter 631-539-9771
Econo-Therm Baldwin Sam Eisenberg 516-377-6800
Ed Skoch Cooling & Heating Company, Inc. Bellmore Edward Skoch 516-785-5534
Energime Queens Village Ali Ashu 718-807-9100
Energy Cost-Saving Systems.Inc. Briarwood Maureen Raftery 718-297-9503
Energy Efficient Solutions Saint James Peter Baumert 631-240-9770
Energy Master & Environmental Solutions Hauppauge Richard Manning 631-234-0899
Energy Smart Industry Rocky Point Hayes Histand 347-200-7505
Energywise Inc. Bohemia Teresa Legere 631-567-4720
Enve Energy Huntington Christopher Meroles 877-578-5552x708
EnvirOasis Temecula John Nickelson 951-255-4604
EV-propulsion llc Bayport Mike Savino 631-363-2883
Eva Growney, Architect & Associates East Hampton Eva Growney 201-838-8170
Flynn+Stott Architects, P.C. Southampton Ric Stott 631-283-1777
Frazer Dougherty Bridgehampton Frazer Dougherty 631-537-1654
Fusion Architecture, PLLC Plainview Jean-Pierre Lardoux 516-349-8808x11
GIANCO Environmental Services Brentwood Michael Gianchetta 631-952-9900x130
Go Green Power Solutions, LLC Huntington Station Richard Poplawski 516-971-8044
Goodwin Self Eco Consulting New York Nick Goodwin Self 310-488-2305
Goshow Architects, LLP New York Steve Mitchell 212-242-3735
GRCH Architecture, PC Commack Glen R. Cherveny 631-864-4411
Green Energy People BP Solar Mattituck David Grinere 631-903-1106
Green Energy Solutions East Northport Joseph Fusaro 631-223-8405
Green Genius Inc Southampton David Rimland 631-875-5451
Green Home Services, Inc West Hempstead Joseph Prush 516-280-4630
Green Inside and Out Consulting Oyster Bay Beth Fiteni, MSEL 631-327-5067
Green Jobs Training Center Howard Beach Dolores Bevilaqua 718-659-1205
Green Peak Group Hauppauge Ron DiGiacomo 800-804-8522
GreenBuild Construction Group Maspeth Spencer Baldwin 347-448-8026
Greener Country, LLC Brookhaven Robert Meinke 1-631-319-6588
GreenKristine Consulting & Design Sea Cliff Kristine Livadas 516-776-0039
GreenLogic LLC Southampton Marie Domenici 631-771-5152x108
Greenway Environmental Management Calverton Dan Goodwin 631-369-2130
Greyhawk Woodbury Eric Schatz 516-921-1900
H2M Melville Robert Scheiner 631-756-8000
Healthy Buildings New Hyde Park Ken Hillman 917-562-8623
Hitech LED Lights, LLC North Babylon Mike DeFabrizio 631-254-0545
Home Performance Technologies Brentwood Jeremy Smith 631-300-4663
Horizon Engineering Associates Smithtown Paul Meyer 631-240-0907
HRM Engineering, P.C. Mineola Herminigildo Marcos 516-248-0750
Innovative Design Group Sag Harbor Louie Lindiakos 631-899-3576
Integrated HVAC Systems & Services Inc. Islip Ike Beyer 631-859-8800
Integrity Home Energy Assessments E Moriches Dave Maschke 631-325-4006
Island Solar Energy, LLC Huntington Chris Schlesinger 631-629-4919
J. Barrows Inc Wainscott John Barrows 631-537-8734
Jeffrey Havelin, PE - Engineering Services Port Jefferson Station Jeffrey Havelin 631-440-6913
JRS Architect, P.C. Mineola Kathy Pasquale 516-294-1666
LHK design New York Lori Kramer 516-319-3716
Lime Energy NY Barry Allen 631-391-6041x117
Long Island Pure Water & Air Mineola Cindy Lyman 516-877-7873
Long Island Village Realty, Inc. Syosset Marilyn Urso 516-921-0220x17
M.C. Alliance Energy Group Bohemia Tony Coppola 888-416-8719
Maziar Behrooz Architecture East Hampton Maziar Behrooz 631-329-2983
MC Alliance Energy Group Bohemia Anthony Coppola 631-379-8763
Mr. Sandless Long Island Syosset Chris Dukes 516367WOOD-9663-
Murtha Construction West Islip Steve Mckenna 631-422-4922
National Energy Audits Lake Ronkonkoma Joann Gritzmacher 866-GET-ENERGY
Nelson, Pope & Voorhis, LLC Melville Charles Voorhis 631-427-5665
New Eco Building Inwood Jesse Terzi 516-239-3692
New York Building Technology Group Inc. Middle Island Gene Surdi 631-495-0289
New York Institute of Technology Old Westbury 516-686-1000
New York Solar Systems LLC Long Beach Bernie Klinger 516-318-1182
North Shore Architecture and Interiors Manhasset Norman Nemec AIA 516-220-2784
OceanSafe Inc. Greenport Vincent Vomero 631-742-3306
P W Grosser Consulting Bohemia John Rhyner, LEED AP 631-589-6353x159
Palatella Saros Builders Group Huntington Jack Palatella 631-271-6790
Paul Davis Restoration & Remodeling Brentwood Clay Burt 631-434-1717x1021
Performance Path Solutions, LLC Wainscott Mike Kochanasz 631-537-8734
Permascape Designs Port Washington Mark Scaramucci 516-286-3523
Peter Caradonna Architecture & Planning East Setauket Peter Caradonna 631-689-1120
Raia Energy Solutions Inc. Bohemia Anthony Scala 631-998-6070
Renewable Energy Long Island (reLI) East Hampton Gordian Raacke 631-329-8888
Revco Lighting + Electrical Supply, Inc. Southampton 6312833600
RH Innovation Inc West Islip Robert Hargraves 631-943-1632
Riverhead Building Supply Corp. Shirley 800-378-3650
Ruskin Moscou Faltischek, P.C. Uniondale Michael Faltischek 516-663-6550
Savant Solar LLC Searingtown Geoffrey Katz 516-974-7600
Sean P. Dwyer, Esq. Mineola Sean Dwyer 516-620-1720
Sergio Zori Architect Glen Cove Sergio Zori 516-835-8535
Smart Energy Group LLC Florham Park Janine Giganti 973-295-6500
Solar Dad and Sons Smithtown Ken Sanger 631-335-1882
Solar Energy Haus, Inc. Huntington Station Ron Bauer 631-470-8318
Solar Sun Wind LLC. Oyster Bay Katrina Tumminello 1-877-323-SOLAR
Spector Group Woodbury Marc Spector 516-365-4240
SunDance Solar Solutions Inc Huntington William Wark 631-427-7867
T.C. Eco Solutions, Inc. Garden City Timothy Phillips 516-712-4635
The Cotocon Group Hicksville Abraham Zelkin 516-932-1110x15
The Daylight Savings Company Goshen Brian Nieves 845-291-1275x315
The Green Nest Inc. Westhampton Beach Brian MacKinnon 631-998-0364
The Green Project of Long Island East Atlantic Beach Joe Sinnona 516-897-2700
The Workplace Group Hauppauge Arthur Desin Jr. 631-273-7500
Triple H Contracting Inc. Saint James Kyle Mueller 6312654870
Visions Designers and Builders Huntington Chris May 631-425-6399
Ward Associates, P.C. Bohemia Pansy Cheng, RA, LEED AP 631-563-4800x27
WF Rogel LLC New Hyde Park Bill Rogel 516-747-1982
WH Design Studio- Architect & Planner, P.C. Patchogue William J. Miller, R.A. 631-289-0033
WorkingBuildings Island Park Tom Hyland 646-879-2182
YouthBuild Long Island Deer Park Rick Wertheim 631-940-3722